Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wyoming Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wyoming AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wyoming Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wyoming MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wyoming Crime Index 25323619.94479.3
 
Wyoming Violent Crimes 325464.6553.5
Wyoming Murders 007
Wyoming Rapes 6085.833.1
Wyoming Robberies 6491.5205.8
Wyoming Aggravated Assaults 201287.4336.5
 
Wyoming Property Crimes 22073155.23906.1
Wyoming Burglaries 603862.1813.2
Wyoming Larceny/Thefts 13461924.32601.7
Wyoming Motor Vehicle Thefts 258368.9501.5
 
Wyoming Arsons 1  1724.3N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wyoming crime collection area population of 69,947.
  • Wyoming crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wyoming crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wyoming

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wyoming crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wyoming crime level is worse than national average.

 WYOMING STATISTICS
 Wyoming Population: 69368
 Male Population: 34244
 Female Population: 35124
 Households: 26536
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Wyoming Population
Wyoming Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement